Simple Assault - Fear of Serious Injury
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 2-22-2020 at approximately 7:00pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Lincoln Street for a report of a domestic violence incident. Officers met with the complainant who stated there was a physical altercation that occurred. After investigation, officers arrested the offending juvenile for simple assault.
Location
200 Blk Lincoln St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2020