Simple Assault - General
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 2-1-2020 at approximately 10:00pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 800 block of South Front Street for a report of a domestic dispute. Officers met with the individuals involved who stated that a physical altercation occurred after drinking alcohol. After investigation, officers charged the offending juvenile with simple assault.
Location
900 Blk Cumbler St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2020