Theft of a Motor Vehicle
Criminal Conspiracy Engaging
Age
13 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 7-10-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Swatara Street for a report of vehicle theft. The complainant stated that they left their vehicle unlocked with the keys inside when it was stolen. Officers were able to identify the suspects through a surveillance camera and eventually located the vehicle. The offending juvenile was charged with theft of a motor vehicle and criminal conspiracy engaging.
Location
200 Blk Swatara St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2020