Unlawful Use of Computer
Receiving Stolen Property
Criminal Conspiracy Engaging
Public Drunkenness
Age
16 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-20-2020, Steelton Borough Police were alerted to a Letgo theft that occurred in the 100 block of South 2nd Street. After investigation, officers arrested the offending juvenile for Unlawful Use of Computers, Receiving Stolen Property, Criminal Conspiracy Engaging, and Public Drunkenness.
Location
100 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2020