Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 08-31-19 the Steelton Police began an investigation when a victim came forward after having a phone stolen that they were attempting to sell on the "Let Go" application. Officers were able to identify a juvenile who was positively identified by the victim. Charges were filed through the Dauphin County Juvenile Probation Office.
Location
500 block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0008241