Trespassing; Retail Theft
Age
1 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On Sunday 11-15-15 the Steelton Police conducted a direct patrol detail in reference to previous incidents at the Rite Aid Store. During the last three weeks, officers have responded to numerous calls involving the same group of juveniles entering the store and knocking over store items and running out. During two of the occasions the juveniles did commit a retail theft by stealing items. Another incident happened on this date and officers were able to arrest two of the juveniles involved. They were released to their parents and charges will be filed through the Dauphin County Juvenile Court system.
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0007551
Arraignment Date
Nov 15, 2015