Simple Assault
Make Repairs/Sell Offensive Weapon
Recklessly Endangering another Person
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10-31-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of South 7th Street for a report of an individual with a firearm. After investigation, officers arrested Darrell Kinter for Simple Assault, Making Repairs/Selling Offensive Weapon(s), and Recklessly Endangering Another Person.
Location
300 Blk S 7th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2020