Disorderly Conduct
Resisting Arrest
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Harassment
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other/Unknown
Gender
Female
On 9-19-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 800 block of Wood Street for a report of a physical domestic. Officers were on scene for over ten minutes attempting to deescalate the situation, however, the accused continued with their tumultuous behavior. The accused became physical and at that time, force was needed to execute the arrest. Alexis Lampley was then transported for medical treatment and charged via summons with Disorderly Conduct, Resisting Arrest, Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked, and Harassment.
Due to a social media post accusing excessive force, Mayor Marcinko and Chief Minium reviewed bodycam footage which revealed nothing but professionalism by the officers involved.
Location
800 Blk Wood St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2020