Arrest Warrant; Capias
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 11/08/14 at approximately 3:16pm, Steelton Police were called to an address in the 300 block of North Harrisburg Street in Steelton for a report of a wanted male. Police arrived and arrested Donald Lawrence on an outstanding Capias. Lawrence was transported to Dauphin County Booking Center for processing.
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006654
Arraignment Date
Nov 13, 2014