Warrant Service Arrest
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12-16-15 the Steelton Police were dispatched to the Roller Mart convenience store for a disturbance. Officers arrived and after a investigation arrested Job Lewis who was wanted out of the Dauphin County Sheriff's Office for fraud charges. He was transported to the Dauphin County Prison on the bench warrant.
Location
100 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008367
Arraignment Date
Dec 16, 2015