Operation of vehicle without ignition interlock
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 01-10-16 the Steelton Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for speeding. The operator who was identified as Jeffrey Lippert was operating a vehicle without a ignition interlock system. He was arrested and transported to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for processing.
Location
200 block Mohn Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2016
Reference ID
C15-0000233
Arraignment Date
Jan 11, 2016