Possession of a controlled substance; Unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 02-23-17 at approximately 2:23 p.m. the Steelton Police arrested Samantha Morgan and Daniel Mahoney. Officers discovered that they were shooting up heroin in a parking lot. They were both transported to the Dauphin County Judicial Center.
Location
124 S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2017
Reference ID
C17-0001693