Aggravated assault with a deadly weapon
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 09-11-19 the Steelton Police were called to the 300 block of South 3rd Street for a large group of juveniles fighting. Officers were able to disperse the scene and after they left one of the actors returned and threw a brick through a window striking the victim in the head. The victim was transported to the hospital and the juvenile was arrested for aggravated assault with a deadly weapon.
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0008573