Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver a controlled substance
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 1-15-15 at approximately 0900 hours, while police were arresting a subject in the 400 block of North 3rd Street, Steelton, police discovered a marijuana growing operation. As a result Ashley Manning was arrested for Possession with Intent to Manufacture a Controlled Substance. Charges were filed with MDJ Kenneth Lenker 12-2-02
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0000251a
Arraignment Date
Jan 29, 2015