Theft by Unlawful Taking; Loitering and Prowling at Night
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 07-25-19 the Steelton Police responded to the 400 block of Catherine Street for a report of theft from vehicles. Officers were able to obtain surveillance video and identify Jalani Martin as the suspect. He was charged with theft by unlawful taking and loitering and prowling at night.
Location
400 block of Catherine Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0007078