1 count DUI controlled substance
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 12, 2015 at approximately 2:30 a.m the Steelton Police attempted to make a traffic stop on a vehicle with no head lights on. The vehicle did flee from the police and did eventually stop in the 300 block of Spruce Street. The driver was identified as Avery Mcgraw and he was determined to be impaired due to a controlled substance. He was arrested and taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center.
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0007451
Arraignment Date
Nov 13, 2015