Simple Assault (Act 10 - Domestic Violence)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Sunday October 12, 2014 at approximately 0406 hours, Steelton Police were called to a residence in the 300 block of Swatara Street. Police arrived on scene and discovered a male and female were fighting in the street. Based on the police investigation the male was identified as the aggressor and was arrested. Christopher Mcintyre will be charged with Simple Assault (Domestic Violence). Mcintyre was transported to Dauphin County Booking Center for arraignment.
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006037
Arraignment Date
Oct 21, 2014