Warrant Service
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9-10-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Pine Street for a report of a public disturbance. Officers observed that the suspected individual was likely under the influence and was given medical attention. The individual, identified as Christopher McIntyre, was found to have an active warrant and was then arrested for a warrant service.
Location
200 Blk Pine St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2020