Rape- Intercourse with Victim less than 13; IDSI - Victim less than 13; Indecent Assault - Less than 13; Unlawful Contact with a Minor;
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 08-31-19 the Steelton Police did begin an investigation involving Douglas Theodore Mitchell. On 10-03-19 officers did arrest Mr. Mitchell for rape, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, indecent assault, unlawful contact with a minor and dissemination of explicit sexual material. He was processed and arraigned at the Dauphin County Judicial Center.
Location
300 block Locust Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0008364