Simple Assault
Terroristic Threats
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 8-28-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of South 7th Street for a report of a physical disturbance. Officers made contact with the individuals involved and after investigating the incident, officers charged Essence Moore for simple assault and terroristic threats.
Location
300 Blk S 7th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2020