To follow Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Steelton Borough Police Department.
Possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance; unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
On 07-27-19 the Steelton Police arrested Zalia Moore after she was found to be in possession of a large amount of marijuana and paraphernalia.
Location
800 block North Front StreetSteelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0007208
To subscribe to Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe