Arrest Warrant for Bank Robbery
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
On 2/24/15 at 1435 hours, Steelton Police assisted special investigators with stopping a vehicle in connection with a bank robbery suspect. Police arrested Andre Mosley who was a passenger in the vehicle and he was turned over to investigating authorities.
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0000992
Arraignment Date
Feb 26, 2015