Arrest Warrant
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 10-04-15 the Steelton Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for rolling though a stop sign in the area of North Harrisburg Street at Pine Street. Officers identified the operator as Raynard Nelson who had an active warrant out of the Harrisburg City Police Department. He was arrested and taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center.
Location
North Harrisburg Street
Pine Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0006354
Arraignment Date
Nov 7, 2015