DUI
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 1-20-2020 at approximately 8:00pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 700 block of St. Mary's Drive for a report of a vehicle driving erratically. Officers spoke to witnesses who claimed to observe the driver hit two parked unoccupied vehicles. Upon speaking to the driver, identified as Suzanne Ouly, and investigating the scene, officers arrested Ouly for DUI.
Location
700 Blk St. Mary's Dr
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2020