Robbery
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10-26-15 the Steelton Police responded to an incident that occurred in the 100 block of South 2nd Street. Officers made contact with the caller who was the victim of a strong armed robbery of his cell phone. Officers were able to identify the suspect as Logan Daniel Peters. Mr. Peters was apprehended after he fled his residence and ran from officers. He was charged with robbery and taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment.
Location
100 block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0006947
Arraignment Date
Nov 8, 2015