Warrant Service
Duties at Stop Sign
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 2-23-2020 at approximately 8:15pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop at the intersection of South 2nd Street and Washington Street. Upon identifying the driver as Zyair Pittman, officers discovered an active warrant. Pittman was then arrested for warrant service.
Location
S 2nd St/Washington St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2020