CRIMINAL HOMICIDE
Endangering the Welfare of a Child (Felony)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 11-8-19, Steelton Borough Police arrested Shante Plummer for criminal homicide and endangering the welfare of a child after a year-long investigation. In October 2018, officers were dispatched to the 600 block of North 2nd Street for a report of an unresponsive minor. Detective Sergeant Shaub was summoned to the scene and assumed responsibility for the investigation. On 11-7-19, a meeting was held with Chief ADA Sean McCormack who approved charges against Plummer.
Location
600 Blk N 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2019