Retail Theft
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 1-8-2020 at approximately 8:30pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 800 block of South Front Street for a report of a retail theft. After investigation, officers arrested Claudia Portee for retail theft.
Location
800 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2020