Public Intoxication; Disorderly Conduct; Resisting Arrest
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/03/15 at approximately 2214 hours, Steelton Police were called to the 200 blk of South Front Street, Steelton for a report of a disorderly male. Police arrived to find a man identified as Edward Prude being loud and disorderly in public. Police determined that Prude was intoxicated. An ambulance was summoned to transport Prude to the Hospital due to his state of intoxication was dangerous. Police filed charges which included Public Intoxication; Disorderly Conduct and Resisting Arrest. Charges filed with MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02.
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0001141
Arraignment Date
Mar 28, 2015