Warrant Service
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 10-31-19 at approximately 2:00am, Steelton Borough Police were on foot patrol on the 100 block of North Front Street when officers heard loud shouting coming from the vicinity. Upon investigation, officers found Darnella Pugh visibly upset and yielding a brick, claiming to be kicked out of a business. Officers also discovered that Pugh had active warrants out of the Dauphin County Sheriff's Office. Officers did then arrest Pugh for a warrant service.
Location
100 Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2019