Driving Under the Influence - General Impairment
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 10-11-2014 at approximately 2:56am, Steelton Police observed a vehicle on Front Street committing traffic violations. The vehicle was stopped in the 500 block of North Front Street and the driver was identified as Terrance Frank Quartmon. Quartmon exhibited signs of impairment. The Officer issued a warning and contacted a cab company to give him a ride home. A Short time later, Police observed the same male driving again, this time he was driving with his vehicle alarm activated. Police stopped the driver and arrested him for DUI. Charges will be filed with MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02.
Location
500 block
North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006021
Arraignment Date
Oct 11, 2014