PFA - Contempt for Violation of Order
Warrant Service
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10-13-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 400 block of Catherine Street for a report of a domestic. After investigation, officer arrested Ovet Ramos for a PFA violation and warrant service.
Location
400 Blk Catherine St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2020