Simple Assault
Disorderly Conduct
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 9-8-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the intersection of North Harrisburg Street and Lincoln Street for a report of an active fight. Officers met with the parties involved and after investigation, officers charged Solanyi Ramos with simple assault and disorderly conduct.
Location
N Harrisburg St/Lincoln St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2020