Possession of Instrument of Crime
CRIMINAL ATTEMPT
Criminal Conspiracy
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-4-2020 at approximately 4:30am, Steelton Borough Police observed individuals tampering with a mail box near the intersection of Frank S Brown Blvd (Adams St) and North Front Street. Officers initiated a traffic stop and a search of the vehicle yielded a mail "fishing" device, as well as air-sealed packets of suspected marijuana and numerous credit cards. Officers arrested Enrique Reyes for possession of an instrument of crime, criminal attempt, and criminal conspiracy. Steelton Borough Police are working in conjunction with United States Postal Inspectors on this incident.
Location
North Front St/Adams St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2020