criminal mischief
Possession Instruments of Crime w/ Int
Public Drunkenness
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-6-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 1st block of Walnut Street for a report of an individual actively using nunchucks. Upon arrival, officers observed a physical altercation and damages caused by the individual later identified as Santos Rivera-Sanchez. After investigation, officers arrested Rivera-Sanchez for Criminal Mischief, Possession Instruments of Crime, and Public Drunkenness.
Location
1st Blk Walnut St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2020