Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Duties at Stop Sign
Turning Movements and Required Signals
Reckless Driving
Careless Driving
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 7-7-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the intersection of North 2nd Street and Jefferson Street for a report of an individual damaging cars. Officers arrived and initiated a traffic stop on the suspected vehicle. During the traffic stop, the driver, identified as Tavia Robinson, fled from the scene in the vehicle. After apprehension, Robinson was arrested for Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer, Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked, Duties at Stop Sign, Turning Movements and Required Signals, Reckless Driving, and Careless Driving.
Location
N 2nd St/Jefferson St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2020