Harassment
Simple Trespass
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 7-27-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 500 block of South 2nd Street for a report of a physical domestic. Officers met with the victim and observed the physical injuries sustained. After investigation, officers charged Kevin Ruffin with harassment and simple trespass.
Location
500 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2020