Warrant Service
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9-7-2020, Steelton Borough Police conducted a traffic stop for a vehicle with an incorrect registration. The driver, Miguel Ruiz-Bayron, was found to have an active warrant and was then arrested for a warrant service.
Location
300 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2020