Possession of Substance/Counterfeit Substance by Unauthorized Person
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 10-14-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Frank S Brown Blvd (Adams Street) to assist another agency. Officers located suspected meth during the search and after investigation, Colleen Ryan was arrested for possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
Location
200 Blk Adams St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2020