DUI
driving while operating privilege is suspended
Periods for requiring lighted lamps.
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 3-13-2020 at approximately 2:15am, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop in the 1st block of North Front Street for a vehicle driving without headlights. Officers identified the driver as Carlos Salcedo and noticed signs of intoxication. After investigation, officers arrested Salcedo for DUI, Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended,and Periods for requiring lighted lamps.
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2020