Possession of Controlled Substance; Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Steelton Police along with Dauphin County Drug Task Force worked together investigating an address that was a source of drug sales in the 1st block of South 3rd Street, Steelton. Neighbors complained of this address as being a drug house. Undercover officers were able to make a drug purchase from the residence which then resulted in enabling police to apply for a search warrant for the residence. Based on this investigation, Luz Maritza Sanchez was arrested at the home and charged with Possession of a Controlled Substance, Cocaine; Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. All charges were filed at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0001290
Arraignment Date
Apr 8, 2015