Arrest Warant; Capias; Driving Offenses
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 11/11/14 at approximately 2347 hours, Steelton Police did stop a vehicle for an infraction. The driver, Jeffrey Santana was driving with a suspended drivers license and had an active Capias for his arrest. Santana was arrested and transported to Dauphin County Booking Center as well as issued a citation for driving offenses.
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006726
Arraignment Date
Nov 13, 2014