Warrant Service
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 10-18-19 at approximately 10:30pm, Steelton Borough Police conducted a traffic stop for a vehicle travelling near the 500 block of North Front Street without any headlights illuminated. The driver was identified as Karen Shuja, and upon investigation, was found to have an active warrant. Shuja was arrested for a warrant service and transported for booking.
Location
500 Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2019