Robbery
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 07-12-17 the Steelton Police were dispatched to a robbery in the 100 block of Adams Street where the victim's Nike Jordan sneakers were stolen. Officers did investigate and arrested Donnell Simmons on 07-20-17 for robbery.
Location
100 block Adams Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2017
Reference ID
C17-0006756