DUI-Controlled Substance
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11-07-15 the Steelton Police conducted a traffic stop on a Acura sedan for speeding. During the course of the traffic stop officers recovered a controlled substance, paraphernalia and were able to determine the driver identified as Broderick SImmons-Settles was driving impaired due to a controlled substance. Mr. SImmons-Settles was arrested and taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center.
Location
500 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0007304
Arraignment Date
Nov 8, 2015