Arrest Warrant
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 10-17-2014 at approximately 1130 hours, Steelton Police went to an apartment building in the 100 block of South 4th Street to serve a warrant on a wanted person. Police arrested Anthony Simpson at his residence. Simpson was transported to Dauphin County Booking.
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006157
Arraignment Date
Oct 21, 2014