Warrant Service
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 2-20-2020, Steelton Borough Police conducted a search warrant in the 300 block of Bessemer Street. Upon searching the residence, officers discovered multiple bags of marijuana, a bag of heroin, crack cocaine, and other drug paraphernalia. One of the individuals present was identified as Debra Smith and was discovered to have an active warrant. Smith was then arrested for a warrant service.
Location
300 Blk Bessemer St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2020