Terroristic Threats
Harassment
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 7-22-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 500 block of South 2nd Street for a report of a harassment issue. Officers met with the complainant and after investigating the incident, charged Erica Smith with terroristic threats and harassment.
Location
500 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2020