DUI
General Lighting Requirements
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 10-24-19 at approximately 8:30pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop on the 500 block of South Front Street. During investigation, the driver, identified as Jacinta Stclair, admitted to consuming alcohol about two hours prior to this encounter. Officers initiated field sobriety tests and upon observations, officers did arrest Stclair for suspicion of DUI.
Location
500 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2019