DUI - Incapable of Safe Driving
Endangering Welfare of Children
Careless Driving
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 10-4-19 at approximately 12:44am, Steelton Borough Police officers observed a downed telephone pole that was struck by a vehicle near the intersection of South Front Street and L Street. Upon investigation, officers found that the driver of the vehicle, Ashleigh Stinley, lost control of the car and struck the pole. Stinley and her passengers were transported to the hospital for treatment. Stinley admitted to consuming alcohol earlier in the day, and consented to a legal blood draw. Upon the receipt of blood results, Stinley was charged with DUI, two counts of endangering the welfare of children, and reckless driving.
Location
S Front St/L St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2019